COMMON NAMESCIENTIFIC NAMEANGLERDATERec/kgsLOCATION
3 BAR PORCUPINE FISHDicotylichthys punctulatusSawyer, Peter23/06/20193.100Hawkesbury River
ALBACOREThunnus alalungaHarvey, Andrew8/06/19975.170Bendalong
ANGELFISH, BLUEPomacanthus semicculatus Goode, Tim3/10/19920.295Bendalong
BARRACOUTAThysites AtunManna, Frank14/03/20200.945Crowdy Head
BASS, AUSTRALIANMacquaria  novemaculeataVeen, Paul12/11/20002.425Glenbawn Dam
BASS, GROPERPolyprion  americanusMaker, Rob11/11/20186.980Ulladulla
BEARDIELotella  rhacinusBrown, Steven4/02/20171.680EDEN
BIGEYE, LONG FINNEDCookeolus boopsBarbara, Paul18/08/19960.240Sydney
BIGEYE, RED  Priacanthus macracanthusKwast, Gary16/10/19940.390Karuah
BONITO, AUSTRALIANSarda australisEvans, Merv 2/09/19906.660Broken Bay
BREAM, YELLOWFIN Acanthopagrus butcheriVon Bock, Darryl29/08/19931.640Hawkesbury River
CARP, CRUCIANCarassius carassiusBarbara, Daniel27/04/20192.530Wyangla Dam
CARP, EUROPEANCyprinus carpioMorgan, Lee24/02/20078.170Nepean River
CARP, MIRRORCyprinus carpio carpioBarbara, Isabella27/04/20194.040Wyangla Dam
CATFISH, FRESHWATERTandanus tandanusBarbara, Daniel11/10/20022.220Glenbawn Dam
CATFISH,LESSER SALMONArius graeffeiRonan,  John 18/03/19950.980Terrigal
COBIA Rachycentron canadusWoolbank, Keith7/02/20030.625Hawkesbury River
COD , BAR Epinephelus ergastulariusBrazzill , Caitlin8/06/20131.095Ulladulla
COD , MURRAYMaccullochella peelii- (J/G) Gal, Martyn21/04/20183.350Wyangla Dam
CUCUMBERFISH Chlorophthalmus nigripinnisBarbara, Daniel16/04/19960.080Terrigal
DIAMOND FISHMonodactylus argenteusHutchen, Eric9/04/19950.325Hawkesbury,Riv
DOLPHINFISH, COMMONCoryphaena hippurusSchembri, Mario1/03/201416.750Crowdy Head
DORY, JOHNZeus faberQuekel, Theo5/04/19921.925Wollongong
DORY, MIRRORZenopsis nebulosaDebrincat, David24/03/20181.689BOTANY BAY
DORY, SILVERCyttus australisStewart, Andrew9/06/20190.242Ulladulla
EMPEROR, SPANGLEDLethrinus nebulosusVon Bock, Darryl3/03/20021.480Crowdy Head
FIDDLER RAYTrygonorrhinaGoogh, Tracey-Lee28/06/20202.622Port Kembla
FLATHEAD TIGERPlatycephalus richardsoniHayden, John6/12/19981.660Crowdy Head
FLATHEAD, DUSKYPlaycephalus fuscusBarbara, Daniel22/01/20174.760Hawkesbury River
FLATHEAD, EASTERN, BLUE SPOTTEDPlatcephalus caeruleopunctatusBarbara, Daniel21/05/20172.100Sydney
FLATHEAD, MARBLEDPlatcephalus  marmoratusJohnson, Brian3/11/19962.040Terrigal
FLATHEAD, ORANGE FRECKLEDRatabulus diversidensDean, Brad14/03/20200.630Crowdy Head
FLATHEAD, TASSEL SNOUTEDThysanophrys cirronasaHadlow, Richard15/07/20180.412Wollongong
FLOUNDER, LARGE-TOOTHPseudorhombus arsiusBritt,  Noel21/09/19970.520Nelsons Bay
FLOUNDER, SMALL-TOOTHEDPseudorhombus jenynsilRonan,  John 4/07/19930.620Bellambi
FLUTEMOUTH, SMOOTHFistularia commerssoniiKaszonyl, Douglas6/07/20020.160Broken Bay
FOXFISH, EASTERNBodianus speciesBarbara, Paul21/04/19960.900Broken Bay
FOXFISH, WESTERNBodianus frenchiiKendall, Jack 26/03/19951.001Bellambi
FROGFISH, EASTERNBatrachomoeus dubius Hayden, John17/11/19960.250Sydney Harbour
FROSTFISH, SOUTHERNLepidopus caudatusBarbara, Daniel2/08/20152.360BOTANY BAY
GARFISH, EASTERN SEAHyporhamphus australisBarbara,Vito1/05/19940.140Nelsons Bay
GEMFISHRexea solandriBarbara, Daniel2/08/20156.260BOTANY BAY
GOATFISH,BLUE,STRIPEDUpeneichthys lineatusBamford, Dick10/05/19920.840Nelsons Bay
GOBY, HALF- BRIDLEDArenigobius bifrenatusQuekel, Theo3/10/19950.060Sydney
GRINNER,PAINTEDTrachinocephalus myopsKurczewski, Peter7/04/19970.340Broken Bay
GROPER, EASTERN,BLUEAchoerodus  viridisKurczewski,Andrew7/06/20086.385Bendalong
GRUBFISH, RED-BANDEDParpercis binivigataQuekel, Theo27/08/19950.060Sydney
GURNARD, REDChelidonichthys kumuGraydon, Joshua7/10/20191.534Sydney
GURNARD, SHARP-BEAKEDPterygotrigla polyommataSelby, Shane21/05/20171.080Sydney
HAIRTAIL, LARGEHEADTrichiurus lepturusWilliams, Les28/06/19922.540Jerusalem Bay
HERRING, FRESHWATERPotamalosa richmodiaKwast, Gary1/02/19980.210Nepean River
HERRING, OXEYE (TARPON)Megalops cyprionedesBarbara, Andrew8/01/19950.055Hawkesbury River
JACKASS FISHNemadactylus macropterusBamford, Dick7/03/19931.520Bellambi
KINGFISH, YELLOWTAILSeriola  lanadaiMorrison, Ben9/06/20136.520Ulladulla
LEATHERJACKET, CHINAMANNelusetta ayraudiTurnbull, Brad9/06/20192.240Ulladulla
LEATHERJACKET, FAN-BELLIEDMonacanthus chinesisStockton, Craig15/04/20070.760Botany Bay
LEATHERJACKET, ROUGHScobinichthys GranulatusBarbara, Daniel11/09/20170.400Sydney Harbour
LEATHERJACKET, SIX-SPINEDMeuschenia freycinetiMorrison, Ben12/06/20051.310Bendalong
LEATHERJACKET, VELVETparika scaberWalker, Alan5/04/19980.240Sydney Harbour
LEATHERJACKET,YELLOW-FINNEDMeuschenia trachylepisBamford, Dick10/06/19950.980Bendalong
LING Lotella  callariasGraydon, Joshua16/11/20192.511Ulladula
LONGTOM, SLENDERStrongylura  leiuraJohnson, Brian9/01/19940.440Botany Bay
LONGTOM, STOUTTylosurus gavialoidesVonBock,Darryl16/01/20001.015Hawkesbury,River,
LUDERICKGirella tricuspidataDean, Brad11/09/20181.110Sydney Harbour
MACKERAL, FRIGATEAuxis thazardZahra, Ray4/04/19981.160Bendalong
MACKERAL, JACKTrachurus  declivisHayden, John20/12/19920.800Bendalong
MACKERAL, SCAD, SOUTHERNDecapterus muroadsiBujalski, Peter19/03/19941.600Orient Point
MACKERAL,BLUEScomber australalasicusGow, Jamie1/12/20190.870Wollongong
MADOAtypicthys strigatusBarbara, Daniel22/10/19950.180Bellambi
MARLIN, BLACKIstiompax indicaDebrincat, David19/01/202072.000BOTANY BAY
MARLIN,STRIPEDMakaira mazaraQuekel, Theo31/08/199868Sydney
MORWONG, BLUENemadactylus douglasiiBarbara, Sam28/12/19925.640Bendalong
MORWONG, REDCheilodactylus  fususBlevins, David24/11/19961.580Sydney
MULLET, FLAT-TAILLiza argenteaStockton, Craig10/02/20070.500Swansea
MULLET, FRESHWATERMyxus petardiBarbara, Daniel23/11/20191.772Nepean River
MULLET, SEAMugil sephalusKwast, Gary1/02/19981.785Nepean River
MULLOWAYArgyrosomus hololepidatusPatrech, Brett8/07/20189.750South West Rocks
NANNIGAI Centroberyx affinisHayden, John5/01/19970.920Shell Harbour
NANNIGAI, SWALLOWTAILCentroberyx lineatusWardle, Phil9/06/20180.510Ulladulla
PARMA, GIRDLEDParma unifasciataThomas, Des26/03/19950.200Bellambi
PARROTFISH ,BLUEBARRED –Orange-Scarus ghobbanNew, Ray13/11/19940.480Bendalong
PELAGIC ARMOURHEADPentaceros RichardsoniDemaniel, Brett15/10/20171.890Botany Bay
PERCH, BUTTERFLYCeasioperca lepidopteraWilliams, Les5/11/19950.440Botany Bay
PERCH, GURNARDHelicolenus percoidesGreniewicz, Mark22/09/20180.560Crowdy Head
PERCH, LONG- FINNEDcaprodon longimanusQuekel, Theo22/02/19921.340Wollongong
PERCH, MAQUARIE Maquaria australasicaKwast, Gary26/04/19920.280Wyangla Dam
PERCH, OCEANSebastes alutusGreniewicz, Paul16/01/20191.107Ulladulla
PERCH, PEARLGlaucosoma scapullareLill, Brendan4/03/2007espCrowdy Head
PERCH, REDFINPerva fluviatilisAbbott, Ben26/10/20141.530Carcoar Dam
PERCH, SILVERBidyanus bidyanusKwast, Gary27/02/19942.585Windemere Dam
PERCH, SPLEDIDCallanthias australisBarbara, Daniel21/04/19960.500Broken Bay
PIGFISH, BLACK SPOTBodianus unimaculatusPex, Nick31/01/19931.120Bellambi
PIGFISH, GOLDSPOTBodianus perditoBarbara, Daniel3/10/20200.490Coffs Harbour
PIGFISH, YELLOWFINNEDBodianus flavipinnisGoogh, Tracey-Lee28/07/20190.685Bellambi
PIKE, LONGFINNEDDinolest lewiniBujalski, Joe4/06/19950.980Bellambi
RAINBOW RUNNERElgatis bipinnulataMorris, Martin10/05/19921.640NelsonBay
ROACH Gerres subfasciatusVon bok, Darryl10/12/19950.105Sydney
ROCKCOD, RED EASTERN SCORPIONScorpaena jacksoniensisWells, Anne11/11/20181.690Ulladulla
ROCKCOD,GRAY-BANDEDEpinephelus septemfasciatusBarbara,Sam21/04/19960.640Broken Bay
SALMON,EASTERN AUSTRALIANArripis  truttaBarbara, Daniel13/10/20022.760Broken Bay
SAMSONFISH Seriola hipposDebrincat, David19/09/20208.177Kiama
SCORPIONCOD,EASTERN REDScorpaena  cardinalisMorrison, Ray23/02/19971.580Kiama
SEAPERCH, DEEPWATERHypoplectrodes species Schembri, Nick18/01/20150.960Botany Bay
SEAPERCH,BLACK-BANDEDHypoplectrodes nigrorubrumManna, Frank8/06/19970.415Wollongong
SEAPERCH,YELLOW-BANDEDHypoplectrodes annulataKendal, Jack2/03/19970.190Bellambi
SERGEANT BAKERAulopus purpurissatusBarbara, Paul6/03/19942.380Bellambi
SEVEN-GILL SHARK Notorynchus cepedianusSchembri, Louise11/06/20165.128Ulladulla
SHARK, GUMMYMustelus AntarcticusCyster, Steve8/07/20184.409South West Rocks
SHARK, MAKOIsurus oxyrinchusWhicker, Peter28/07/201911.463Bellambi
SHARK, PORT JACKSONHeterodontus portusjacksoniGoogh, Tracey-Lee28/07/201914.000Bellambi
SHORT-FINNED CONGER-EELConger VerreuxiPembleton, Jayden22/06/20190.207Hawkesbury River
SHOVEL NOSED RAYRhinobatos productusBarbara, Daniel23/06/20191.650Hawkesbury River
SNAPPERPagrus auratusBarbara, Daniel22/09/20187.030Crowdy Head
STRIPEYMicrocanthus strigatusBarbara, Paul10/07/19950.115Port Botany
SUCKERFISH,SLENDEREcheneis  naucrates Madden, peter18/12/19930.940Wollongong
SWEEP, SILVERScorpis lineolatusUlanas, Joe10/03/19910.710Orient Point
TAILORPomatomas  saltatorKwast, Gary18/05/19912.035Botany Bay
TARWINE Rhabdosargus sarba Bujalski, Peter26/09/19930.960Broken Bay
TERAGLIN   (TRAG)Atractoscion aequidensWoods, Troy9/04/20172.710Crowdy Head
TILEFISH, PINKBranchiostegus wardiBarbara, Paul27/02/19941.660Terrigal
TREVALLY, SILVER,SKIPJACK)Pseudocaranx dentexHutchen, Eric7/07/19963.230Broken Bay
TREVALLY,GIANT (LOWLY)Caranax ignoblisKendall, Jack10/05/19923.500Nelson Bay
TREVELLA, OCEAN, BLUEEYESchedophilus labyrinthicus Elvin, Sammut24/03/201317.240Botany Bay
TRIGGERFISH,BIG-SPOTTEDBalistoides conspicillumWalker, Christine26/07/19970.665Yamba
TROUT, BROWNSalmo truttaVeen, Paul26/05/20022.440Lake  Lyell
TROUT, RAINBOWSalmo  mykiss Barbara, Daniel27/06/20042.930Lake  Lyell
TRUMPETER, BARSTARD Latridopsis forsteriHall, Gordon20/12/19921.600Kiama
TRUMPETER, STRIPEDPelates sexlineatusLea, Lissy15/10/19950.155Broken Bay
TRUPETER, TASMANIANLatris lineataErnie , Rowsell8/11/19981.445Bendalong
TUNA, STRIPED (SKIP JACK)Katsuwonus pelarnisMcDonald,Glen3/10/19926.775Bendalong
TUNA, YELLOWFINThunnus  albacaresKurczewski, Peter3/04/198533.000Broken Bay
TUNA,MACKERALEuthynnus affinisBeley, Mick6/06/19992.200Crowdy Head
VENUS TUSKFISHChoerodon venustusDebrincat, David3/10/20202.275Coffs Harbour
WAREHOUSeriolella bramaMoret, Jamie18/01/20151.122Wollongong
WHALER, BRONZE Carcharhinus brachyurusGlegg, Cameron3/10/202011.220Coffs Harbour
WHITING, SANDSilago cilleiataTitterton, Garry15/07/20070.690Botany Bay
WHITING,EASTERN SCHOOLSilago findersiBlevins, David27/01/19980.190Karuah
WHITING,EASTERN,TRUPETERSilago maculataVonBock, Darryl15/09/19960.235Karuah
WIRRAH COD –   EASTERN-Acanthistius ocellatusBarbara, Breeanah6/12/20152.270Botany Bay
WRASSE, MAORI Ophthalmoiepis lineolatusAbbott, Ben11/06/19960.640Bendalong
WRASSE, ROSYPseudolabrus psittaculusBarbara, Daniel15/02/19980.160Sydney Harbour
WRASSE,CRIMSON-BRANDEDNotalabrus gymnogenisHayden, John6/12/19970.500Bellambi
YELLOWBELLY (CALLOP)Macquaria ambiguaAbbott, Rebecca14/10/20017.120Windemere Dam
YELLOWTAILTrachurus  novaezelandiaeBarbara, Paul23/02/19970.380Kiama